Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell
cited name:
Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell

J.H. Maiden, W.S. Campbell, The flowering plants and ferns of New South Wales, t. 15 (1895-1898) [Edward Minchen]

drawing: Edward Minchen
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174972


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Angophora cordata Vis.
  2. Angophora cordifolia Cav.
  3. Eucalyptus hirsuta Link
  4. Eucalyptus hispida (Sm.) Brooker
  5. Metrosideros anomala Vent.
  6. Metrosideros cordifolia (Cav.) Pers.
  7. Metrosideros hirsuta Andrews
  8. Metrosideros hispida Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell
J.H. Maiden, W.S. Campbell, The flowering plants and ferns of New South Wales, t. 15 (1895-1898) [Edward Minchen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v2qqs697mgtec800glh4bgumv1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:48:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575823724
SESSION unix time out: 1575824324
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575823724
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226