Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.

J.H. Maiden, W.S. Campbell, The flowering plants and ferns of New South Wales, t. 17 (1895-1898) [Edward Minchen]

drawing: Edward Minchen
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: robustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174973


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus multiflora Poiret
  2. Eucalyptus multiflora Blakely
  3. Eucalyptus robusta (Blakely) Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus robusta (Cav.) Pers.
  5. Eucalyptus rostrata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
J.H. Maiden, W.S. Campbell, The flowering plants and ferns of New South Wales, t. 17 (1895-1898) [Edward Minchen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uikh86jk1avvk1fckfk0cb2f31
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:23:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576369400
SESSION unix time out: 1576370000
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576369400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159