Hippolytia herderi (Regel & Schmalh.) Poljakov [as Tanacetum leucophyllum Regel]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 30: t. 1064 (1881)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: leucophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: herderi

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175037

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysanthemum herderi (Regel & Schmalh.) B.Fedtsch.
  2. Chrysanthemum leucophyllum (Regel) B.Fedtsch.
  3. Hippolytia leucophylla (Regel) Poljakov
  4. Tanacetum herderi Regel & Schmalh.
  5. Tanacetum leucophyllum Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hippolytia herderi (Regel & Schmalh.) Poljakov [as Tanacetum leucophyllum Regel]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 30: t. 1064 (1881)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qmcn8sau1vb1fbrpto0kjv2ca1
SESSION date in: 2019-03-18
SESSION time in: 19:04:53
SESSION unix time in : 1552932293
SESSION unix time out: 1552932893
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552932293
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.97.16