Gaillardia aristata Pursh

Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 5: t. 354 (1925-1927)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aristatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175963

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  2. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  3. Gaillardia aristata B.Boivin
  4. Gaillardia aristata Clute
  5. Gaillardia bicolor Pursh
  6. Gaillardia bracteosa Standl.
  7. Gaillardia hallii Rydb.
  8. Gaillardia perennis Loisel.
  9. Gaillardia richardsonii Auct.
  10. Gaillardia richardsonii
  11. Gaillardia roezli Regel
  12. Gaillardia rustica Cass.
  13. Virgilia grandiflora Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia aristata Pursh
Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 5: t. 354 (1925-1927)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 86gm2t79dpnkf9sa6a85po58t5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:23:20
SESSION unix time in : 1558711400
SESSION unix time out: 1558712000
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77