Mertensia paniculata (Aiton) G. Don
cited name:
Mertensia paniculata (Aiton) G. Don

Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 3: t. 173 (1925-1927)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177855


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lithospermum paniculatum (Aiton) Lehm.
  2. Mertensia paniculata (Aiton) G. Don
  3. Platynema paniculata (Aiton) Schrader
  4. Pulmonaria paniculata Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mertensia paniculata (Aiton) G. Don
Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 3: t. 173 (1925-1927)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fi6mpo386egiqiu57f9c35t142
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:46:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569177984
SESSION unix time out: 1569178584
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569177984
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91