Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa cavendishii Lamb.]
cited name:
Musa cavendishii Lamb.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Musaceae, vol. 45: [Heft 1], p. 15, fig. 1 A-F (1900)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cavendishii
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179744


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa corniculata Kurz
  2. Musa simiarum Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa cavendishii Lamb.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Musaceae, vol. 45: [Heft 1], p. 15, fig. 1 A-F (1900)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8geovf90484ioo63u15pkl6c87
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:57:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574157456
SESSION unix time out: 1574158056
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574157456
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123