Musa elephantorum Schumann & Warb.
cited name:
Musa elephantorum Schumann & Warb.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Musaceae, vol. 45: [Heft 1], p. 15, fig. 1 G (1900)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: livingstonianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=182601


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ensete elephantorum (Schumann & Warb.) Cheesman
  2. Ensete gilletii (De Wild.) Cheesman
  3. Ensete religiosum Cheesman
  4. Musa chevalieri Gagnep.
  5. Musa elephantorum Schumann & Warb.
  6. Musa gilletii De Wild.
  7. Musa livingstoniana J.Kirk
  8. Musa religiosa Dyb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa elephantorum Schumann & Warb.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Musaceae, vol. 45: [Heft 1], p. 15, fig. 1 G (1900)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gruroupv6k54q78p79nko536g1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:51:10
SESSION unix time in : 1573573870
SESSION unix time out: 1573574470
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573573870
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91