Musa lasiocarpa Franch.
cited name:
Musa lasiocarpa Franch.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Musaceae, vol. 45: [Heft 1], p. 18, fig. 2 J (1900)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lasiocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lasiocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=182774


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa lasiocarpa Franch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa lasiocarpa Franch.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Musaceae, vol. 45: [Heft 1], p. 18, fig. 2 J (1900)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dvo85am9k3sf5u11l4rpe8m6m2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 11:52:03
SESSION unix time in : 1573728723
SESSION unix time out: 1573729323
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573728723
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226