Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis dissecta Lag.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Cruciferae - Brassiceae Sub-tribe I-II, vol. 105: [Heft 70], p. 120, fig. 20 J (1919)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dissectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183252


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Cruciferae - Brassiceae Sub-tribe I-II, vol. 105: [Heft 70], p. 120, fig. 20 J (1919)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 23in4b2564o91b6ed6kgtht102
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:14:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574104476
SESSION unix time out: 1574105076
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574104476
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227