Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis dissecta Lag.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Cruciferae - Brassiceae Sub-tribe I-II, vol. 105: [Heft 70], p. 120, fig. 20 J (1919)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dissectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183252


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Cruciferae - Brassiceae Sub-tribe I-II, vol. 105: [Heft 70], p. 120, fig. 20 J (1919)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: okeclu84do196i0paonast16m1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:49:43
SESSION unix time in : 1573958983
SESSION unix time out: 1573959583
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573958983
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89