Trichodiadema strumosum (Haw.) L. Bolus [as Mesembryanthemum strumosum Haw.]
cited name:
Mesembryanthemum strumosum Haw.

J.S. von Salm-Reifferscheidt-Dyck [Salm-Dyck], Monographia generum Aloes et Mesembryanthemi, Mesembryanthemum, vol. 2: , fig. 55.1 (1849-1863)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strumosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strumosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184332


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum strumosum Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trichodiadema strumosum (Haw.) L. Bolus [as Mesembryanthemum strumosum Haw.]
J.S. von Salm-Reifferscheidt-Dyck [Salm-Dyck], Monographia generum Aloes et Mesembryanthemi, Mesembryanthemum, vol. 2: , fig. 55.1 (1849-1863)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0dtt7sooehaoa49jpnutnh7ri6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:41:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571355673
SESSION unix time out: 1571356273
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571355673
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98