Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 303 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184719


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 303 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hfaplcc1g2eig4lr4vpdt5q0e1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 03:52:03
SESSION unix time in : 1574391123
SESSION unix time out: 1574391723
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574391123
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104