Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 303 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184719


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 303 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p920dsr4o5vn9nacnlkmk40550
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 09:51:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571471461
SESSION unix time out: 1571472061
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571471461
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109