Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 110 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]

drawing: F.G. Kohl
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=186075


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 110 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kpos3hg4923144sq4mo77s92k5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 09:08:13
SESSION unix time in : 1573632493
SESSION unix time out: 1573633093
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573632493
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239