Solanum quitoense Lam. [as Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 36, t. 170, fig. a (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quitoensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187091


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Solanum quitense Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solanum quitoense Lam. [as Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 36, t. 170, fig. a (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g5a7k8afcruepjnjtl4o132c66
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:28:09
SESSION unix time in : 1573572489
SESSION unix time out: 1573573089
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573572489
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91