Ficus benghalensis L.
cited name:
Ficus benghalensis L.

G.F. White, Roberts E., Views in India, chiefly among the Himalaya mountains, (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188724


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L.
G.F. White, Roberts E., Views in India, chiefly among the Himalaya mountains, (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: scs6lr2vnqap0cuopf78ugbd10
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:58:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571147932
SESSION unix time out: 1571148532
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571147932
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25