Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa cavendishii Lamb.]
cited name:
Musa cavendishii Lamb.

Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 3: p. 51 (1839) [S. Holden]

drawing: S. Holden
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cavendishii
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188973


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa corniculata Kurz
  2. Musa simiarum Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa cavendishii Lamb.]
Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 3: p. 51 (1839) [S. Holden]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: imrikbrnkj8b5b0heh9m8fa4e0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:08:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574104126
SESSION unix time out: 1574104726
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574104126
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227