Gaillardia pulchella Foug. [as Gaillardia drummondii (Hook.) DC.]

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 18 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: drumondii
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191256

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia bicolor Lam.
  2. Gaillardia drummondii (Hook.) DC.
  3. Gaillardia lobata Buckley
  4. Gaillardia neomexicana A.Nelson
  5. Gaillardia picta D. Don
  6. Gaillardia pulchella Cockerell
  7. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  8. Gaillardia pulchella (D. Don) A. Gray
  9. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  10. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  11. Gaillardia scabrosa Buckley
  12. Gaillardia villosa Rydb.
  13. Virgilia heloides L’Hérit. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia pulchella Foug. [as Gaillardia drummondii (Hook.) DC.]
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 18 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ltqgkmv9s3a7nlkk0joghmd5f0
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:19:41
SESSION unix time in : 1558711181
SESSION unix time out: 1558711781
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711181
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77