Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa sinensis Sagot ex Baker]
cited name:
Musa sinensis Sagot ex Baker

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 2: t. 46 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191379


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa corniculata Kurz
  2. Musa simiarum Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa sinensis Sagot ex Baker]
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 2: t. 46 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ur5ieahtmeqlo8l3s9hduu7n6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:33:51
SESSION unix time in : 1574102031
SESSION unix time out: 1574102631
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574102032
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227