Solanum quitoense Lam.
cited name:
Solanum quitoense Lam.

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 4: t. 55 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quitoensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: quitoensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191533


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Solanum quitense Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solanum quitoense Lam.
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 4: t. 55 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dpvpvfhb9uvlg10d73489g19t7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:16:42
SESSION unix time in : 1573575402
SESSION unix time out: 1573576002
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573575402
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91