Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell [as Metrosideros anomala Vent.]
cited name:
Metrosideros anomala Vent.

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 5: t. 326 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anomalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191593


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Angophora cordata Vis.
  2. Angophora cordifolia Cav.
  3. Eucalyptus hirsuta Link
  4. Eucalyptus hispida (Sm.) Brooker
  5. Metrosideros anomala Vent.
  6. Metrosideros cordifolia (Cav.) Pers.
  7. Metrosideros hirsuta Andrews
  8. Metrosideros hispida Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell [as Metrosideros anomala Vent.]
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 5: t. 326 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vvgn1anqupqjib5dlep2agjas1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:35:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575801340
SESSION unix time out: 1575801940
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801340
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169