Gaillardia aristata Pursh [as Gaillardia perennis Loisel.]

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 5: t. 328 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perennis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: aristatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191595

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  2. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  3. Gaillardia aristata B.Boivin
  4. Gaillardia aristata Clute
  5. Gaillardia bicolor Pursh
  6. Gaillardia bracteosa Standl.
  7. Gaillardia hallii Rydb.
  8. Gaillardia perennis Loisel.
  9. Gaillardia richardsonii Auct.
  10. Gaillardia richardsonii
  11. Gaillardia roezli Regel
  12. Gaillardia rustica Cass.
  13. Virgilia grandiflora Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia aristata Pursh [as Gaillardia perennis Loisel.]
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 5: t. 328 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kbjg512a44kfk8ngdedgucbd37
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:18:58
SESSION unix time in : 1558711138
SESSION unix time out: 1558711738
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711138
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77