Eucalyptus longifolia Link
cited name:
Eucalyptus longifolia Link

H.F. Link, F. Otto, Icones plantarum selectarum horti regii botanici Berolinensis [Abbildungen auserlesener Gewächse des königlichen botanischen Gartens zu Berlin] , t. 45 (1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192666


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus woollsii F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus longifolia Link
H.F. Link, F. Otto, Icones plantarum selectarum horti regii botanici Berolinensis [Abbildungen auserlesener Gewächse des königlichen botanischen Gartens zu Berlin] , t. 45 (1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lcbae9sbsvok8n0a6d99e9fhq0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:34:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575801286
SESSION unix time out: 1575801886
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801286
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169