Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 184 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193219


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 184 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 27j223qt5c9fjv12t9ehjrrp11
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 23:37:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571002642
SESSION unix time out: 1571003242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571002642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109