Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa chinensis Sweet]
cited name:
Musa chinensis Sweet

C.V.D. d’ Orbigny, Dictionnaire universel d’histoire naturelle, plates vol. 3, t. 9[Monocotylédones 6] (1841-1849) [Maubert]

drawing: Maubert
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Library of Congress, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194319


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa corniculata Kurz
  2. Musa simiarum Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa chinensis Sweet]
C.V.D. d’ Orbigny, Dictionnaire universel d’histoire naturelle, plates vol. 3, t. 9[Monocotylédones 6] (1841-1849) [Maubert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ea4i0gcijfnv2r1vfkunvsjv17
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:48:05
SESSION unix time in : 1573577285
SESSION unix time out: 1573577885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573577285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91