Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Kerfel, Chaerefolium]
cited name:
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.

M.B. Valentini, Viridarium reformatorum, vol. 1: p. 300 (1719)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cerefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194884


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus cerefolium (Bertol.) Cannon
  2. Anthriscus cerefolium Nyman
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllus St.-Lag.
  4. Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.
  5. Anthriscus sativa Besser
  6. Anthriscus trachysperma Rchb. ex Nyman
  7. Anthriscus trichosperma (Lam.) Sprengel
  8. Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
  9. Cerefolium sativum Besser
  10. Cerefolium sylvestre Besser
  11. Cerefolium trichospermum Besser
  12. Chaerefolium cerefolium (L.) Schinz
  13. Chaerefolium trichospermum (Schinz & Thell.) Stankov
  14. Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
  15. Chaerophyllum nemorosum Lag. ex DC.
  16. Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
  17. Scandix cerefolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Kerfel, Chaerefolium]
M.B. Valentini, Viridarium reformatorum, vol. 1: p. 300 (1719)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pd906aepgj7d4ejf9rd82ioja3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 02:57:30
SESSION unix time in : 1573955850
SESSION unix time out: 1573956450
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573955850
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89