Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.
cited name:
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.

J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 4 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obliquus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
National Library of Australia, Canberra, Australia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196381


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus decaisneana Blume
  2. Eucalyptus fabrorum Schltdl.
  3. Eucalyptus falcifolia Miq.
  4. Eucalyptus heterophylla Miq.
  5. Eucalyptus nervosa F. Muell. ex Miq.
  6. Eucalyptus obliqua Decne.
  7. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  8. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  9. Eucalyptus pallens A. Cunn. ex DC.
  10. Eucalyptus procera Dehnh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.
J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 4 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d7309bjt35gu5m1sj5bb4kuu85
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:13:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575821606
SESSION unix time out: 1575822206
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575821606
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226