Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.

J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 10 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cosmophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cosmophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
National Library of Australia, Canberra, Australia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196387


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus cosmophylla (Miq.) Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus cosmophylla Miq.
  3. Eucalyptus cosmophylla Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.
J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 10 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iveipmkb190u66qcrolot57i33
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:34:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575801297
SESSION unix time out: 1575801897
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801297
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169