Eucalyptus cladocalyx F. Muell. [as Eucalyptus corynocalyx F. Muell.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus corynocalyx F. Muell.

J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 12 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corynocalyx
epithet recognized: cladocalyx

Illustration contributed by:
National Library of Australia, Canberra, Australia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196389


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus corynocalyx F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus langii Maiden & Blakely

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cladocalyx F. Muell. [as Eucalyptus corynocalyx F. Muell.]
J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 12 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l3sa8t0mphmmrjkodcovij87o6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:42:37
SESSION unix time in : 1575823357
SESSION unix time out: 1575823957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575823357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226