Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.

J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 15 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
National Library of Australia, Canberra, Australia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196392


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus triantha Link
  2. Eucalyptus triantha Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.
J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 15 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 84q4olbdjmvg33dvhfunl73t80
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:38:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575805101
SESSION unix time out: 1575805701
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575805101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169