Eucalyptus gracilis F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus gracilis F. Muell.

J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 21 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
National Library of Australia, Canberra, Australia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196398


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus calycogona (F. Muell.) Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus gracilis Benth.
  3. Eucalyptus gracilis Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus gracilis Blakely

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus gracilis F. Muell.
J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 21 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dtnmdhr4pdegaijgkgie68rou4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:53:39
SESSION unix time in : 1575802419
SESSION unix time out: 1575803019
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575802419
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169