Eucalyptus moluccana Wall. ex Roxb. [as Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.

J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 34 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hemiphloius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moluccanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
National Library of Australia, Canberra, Australia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196411


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.
  2. Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus moluccana Wall. ex Roxb. [as Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.]
J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 34 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vb8s9q99302vggn4jp6l3fj0a1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:43:15
SESSION unix time in : 1575805395
SESSION unix time out: 1575805995
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575805396
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169