Eucalyptus pyriformis Turcz.
cited name:
Eucalyptus pyriformis Turcz.

J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 36 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyriformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pyriformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
National Library of Australia, Canberra, Australia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196413


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus erythrocalyx F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus macrocalyx Turcz.
  3. Eucalyptus pruinosa Turcz.
  4. Eucalyptus pyriformis Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pyriformis Turcz.
J.E. Brown, The forest flora of South Australia, t. 36 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rdb44insi4j3aa105u0qg5c5m1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:57:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575557856
SESSION unix time out: 1575558456
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557856
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36