Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 18: (1880)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amygdalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amygdalinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199446


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus calyculata Link ex Maiden
  4. Eucalyptus glandulosa Desf.
  5. Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden
  6. Eucalyptus salicifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 18: (1880)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5431cpfv94s02p9mlqaeq9t7u3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:56:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575867412
SESSION unix time out: 1575868012
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867412
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179