Mertensia sibirica (L.) G. Don
cited name:
Mertensia sibirica (L.) G. Don

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 18: (1880)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sibiricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sibiricus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199456


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lithospermum sibiricum (L.) Lehm.
  2. Pulmonaria sibirica L.
  3. Steenhammera sibirica (L.) Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mertensia sibirica (L.) G. Don
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 18: (1880)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fe8uo5pr29pb6kg1c56pe4noi2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 01:11:53
SESSION unix time in : 1569193913
SESSION unix time out: 1569194513
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569193913
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150