Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
cited name:
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 51: (1897)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Podalyrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203220


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calpurnia subdecandra Schweickerdt
  2. Calpurnia sylvatica E. Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 51: (1897)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pi9rdp7ekiji5tvj4ni73d0ua4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:35:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575801346
SESSION unix time out: 1575801946
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801346
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169