Ribes uva-crispa L. [as Ribes hybridum Besser]
cited name:
Ribes hybridum Besser

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 51: , fig. 3 (1897)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uva-crispa

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204908


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia glandulososetosa Opiz
  2. Grossularia hirsuta Miller
  3. Grossularia intermedia Opiz
  4. Grossularia pubescens Opiz
  5. Grossularia reclinata (L.) Miller
  6. Grossularia spinosa (Lam.) Rupr.
  7. Grossularia uva Scop.
  8. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Miller
  9. Grossularia uva-crispa (Gaudin ex Monnier) Dostál
  10. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Dostál
  11. Grossularia vulgaris Spach
  12. Ribes caucasicum Adams ex Schultes
  13. Ribes crispum Dulac
  14. Ribes grossularia L.
  15. Ribes grossularia Jancz.
  16. Ribes hybridum Besser
  17. Ribes reclinatum L.
  18. Ribes spinosum Lam.
  19. Ribes uva-crispa Bornm
  20. Ribes uva-crispa Rchb.
  21. Ribes uva-crispa Berland.
  22. Ribes uva-crispa DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ribes uva-crispa L. [as Ribes hybridum Besser]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 51: , fig. 3 (1897)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r0fna59vq04bamvgtdrlf0knh6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:42:07
SESSION unix time in : 1570999327
SESSION unix time out: 1570999927
time_left: 599
current unix time :1570999328
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109