Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 11, t. 13 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205107


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 11, t. 13 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 063qhi8s84h69hsjcdsr4p3l15
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:34:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571488461
SESSION unix time out: 1571489061
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571488461
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132