Goodyera pubescens (Willd.) R. Br. [ Epipactis pubescens (Willd.) A.A.Eaton]
Sharp, Helen, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England (1888-1910)
Water-color Sketches Amer. Pl.



<        >        navigate through volume

Goodyera pubescens (Willd.) R. Br.


name cited:
Epipactis pubescens (Willd.) A.A.Eaton
name cited (basionym):
-
name recognized:
Goodyera pubescens (Willd.) R. Br.
name recognized (basionym):
Arethusa racemosa Walter
drawing: Helen Sharp
family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae
epithet: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205837
contact about this record
synonyms:
SELECT id_species, id_wfo, id_basionym FROM species_tpl WHERE id_species = 476332
heterotypic synonyms:
Epipactis pubescens (Willd.) A.A.Eaton; Epipactis willdenovii House; Neottia repens Pursh; Orchiodes pubescens (Willd.) Kuntze; Peramium pubescens (Willd.) Curtiss ex Small & Vail; Peramium pubescens (Willd.) MacMill.; Peramium tesselatum A.Heller; Satyrium repens Michx.; Tussaca reticulata Raf.;
no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available //
5 476332 Goodyera pubescens (Willd.) R. Br. [125 84391 Arethusa racemosa Walter]
Helen Sharp, Water-color Sketches Amer. Pl.: (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]