Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

Helen Sharp, Water color sketches of fruits and flowers of Bermuda, (1892-1903)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207369


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
Helen Sharp, Water color sketches of fruits and flowers of Bermuda, (1892-1903)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: veqbc56og3jll43rmt3fos7bb0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:55:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571345745
SESSION unix time out: 1571346345
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571345745
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192