Brassica procumbens (Poiret) O.E.Schulz [as Sinapis procumbens Poiret]
cited name:
Sinapis procumbens Poiret

E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1(2): p. 41, t. 29 (1884) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: procumbens
epithet recognized: procumbens

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208735


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sinapis procumbens Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brassica procumbens (Poiret) O.E.Schulz [as Sinapis procumbens Poiret]
E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1(2): p. 41, t. 29 (1884) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: us0h5tbstmj40riik2thlpr7t0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:05:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574103946
SESSION unix time out: 1574104546
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574103946
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227