Sinapis pubescens L.
cited name:
Sinapis indurata Coss.

E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1(2): p. 42, t. 30, fig. 1-13 (1884) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: induratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208736


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica pubescens (L.) Druce
  2. Brassica pubescens (L.) Ardoino
  3. Sinapis boivinii Baillarg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis pubescens L.
E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1(2): p. 42, t. 30, fig. 1-13 (1884) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c9putvqdl5gm97o5js4m8eje31
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 20:33:04
SESSION unix time in : 1573673584
SESSION unix time out: 1573674184
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573673584
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188