Sinapis pubescens L.
cited name:
Sinapis aristidis Pomel

E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1(2): p. 43, t. 31, fig. 16 (1884) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aristidis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208737


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica pubescens (L.) Druce
  2. Brassica pubescens (L.) Ardoino
  3. Sinapis boivinii Baillarg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis pubescens L.
E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1(2): p. 43, t. 31, fig. 16 (1884) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k0hj042tqbvlp4tias91fj96h2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:27:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573572479
SESSION unix time out: 1573573079
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573572479
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91