Sinapis pubescens L.
cited name:
Sinapis pubescens L.

E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1(2): p. 43, t. 30, fig. 14-15 (1884) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208781


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica pubescens (L.) Druce
  2. Brassica pubescens (L.) Ardoino
  3. Sinapis boivinii Baillarg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis pubescens L.
E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1(2): p. 43, t. 30, fig. 14-15 (1884) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1qnkfc75fjtriklanb715hno05
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:57:20
SESSION unix time in : 1573577840
SESSION unix time out: 1573578440
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573577840
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91