Sinapis pubescens L.var. circinata
cited name:
Sinapis pubescens L.

E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1(2): p. 43, t. 30, fig. 16 (1884) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208782


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica pubescens (L.) Druce
  2. Brassica pubescens (L.) Ardoino
  3. Sinapis boivinii Baillarg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis pubescens L.var. circinata
E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1(2): p. 43, t. 30, fig. 16 (1884) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kk1i6kfrea3duqnrp3v0gnle44
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:33:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574105596
SESSION unix time out: 1574106196
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574105597
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227