Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

P. Mouillefert, Traité des arbres et arbrissaux, Atlas, t. 4, fig. A (1892-1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=210063


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus maidenii (Labill.) J.B.Kirkp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
P. Mouillefert, Traité des arbres et arbrissaux, Atlas, t. 4, fig. A (1892-1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cu636a348krfpjbeh3hpffrdo1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:47:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575820066
SESSION unix time out: 1575820666
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820066
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226