Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.

P. Mouillefert, Traité des arbres et arbrissaux, Atlas, t. 4, fig. B (1892-1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: robustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=210125


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus multiflora Poiret
  2. Eucalyptus multiflora Blakely
  3. Eucalyptus robusta (Blakely) Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus robusta (Cav.) Pers.
  5. Eucalyptus rostrata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
P. Mouillefert, Traité des arbres et arbrissaux, Atlas, t. 4, fig. B (1892-1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o3c6q9q3jfkudjsc5u2kphh1i2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:33:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576168419
SESSION unix time out: 1576169019
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576168419
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226