Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 11, t. 13 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=212610


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 11, t. 13 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qfs65jm0a1i526j75ut7e95t96
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 19:31:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571506316
SESSION unix time out: 1571506916
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571506316
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234