Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 8: t. 523 (1840) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214670


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 8: t. 523 (1840) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u8j4nue82b54r0rqm2euatd4c0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 21:42:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573677753
SESSION unix time out: 1573678353
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573677753
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188