Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 8: t. 523 (1840) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214670


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 8: t. 523 (1840) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ean43mft8lln3qv7ivsu2ndvr4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 15:26:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571491597
SESSION unix time out: 1571492197
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571491597
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132